Programme

After Covid, we’re back!  

***

WORKSHOPS  and  DAY SCHOOLS  for  2022

JAN  17    WS       Cording                            Sue Pugsley

FEB  07     DS        Painted Backgrounds      Lyn Bennet

FEB  21     WS       Group Design                 Sue King

MAR 07    WS        Silk Shading                  Romolà Lorek 

MAR  21   WS       Silk Shading  2              Romolà Lorek 

APR  04   DS      Embroidery / Lino Prints Louise Nichols 

MAY 16    WS     Crewel leaves                 Lynne Weston             

MAY 30  WS     Kantha Work                Jane Brenchley   

JUN  06                    AGM

JUN  20                   Catch Up Day

JUL 04       WS       Mounting on Circles     Romolà Lorek 

JUL  18                    Catch Up + Group Programme Planning

AUG   01       WS       What Can I Do With …? + PAT Testing

AUG   15       WS       Flower Brooches              Jane Ackers

SEP     05      WS       Wild Weaving        Sue Carr and Angy Newman

SEP     19      WS       Embroidered Boxes         Romolà Lorek 

OCT   03       WS      Embroiderd Boxes 2        Romolà Lorek 

OCT   17       WS      Mounting on Rectangles  Romolà Lorek 

OCT   31       DS       Tealight Houses                Sue King

NOV   07       WS      Bead Stars                         Jal White

NOV   21       WS      Embroidery for Christmas Lynne Weston

DEC   03                  Christmas Lunch / Secret Santa / Group Display

WS =  Workshop   10.00am – 12.00am

DS = Day School   10.00am –  3.30pm

WORKSHOPS  and  DAYSCHOOLS  for  2020

JAN 6th WS Kaleidoscope Stitching with Sue King

JAN 20th WS As above

FEB 3rd WS Paisley Patterns with Sue King

FEB 17th WS As above

MAR 2nd WS Ribbon Embroidery with Lynne Weston

MAR 16th WS As above

MAR 30th DS 12Days of Christmas / Sue Pugsley

APR 6th WS Mixed Media with Jane Ackers

APR 20th WS As above

MAY 4th WS Calico Coast with Mary-Jane Kay

MAY 18th WS As above

JUN 1st WS Group Outing

JUN 15th AGM

JUN 29th DS Block Printing / Louise Nichols

JUL 6th WS Trapunto using Organza with Lynne Weston

JUL 20th WS As above

AUG 3rd WS Scissor Keeper Shell with Mary-Jane Kay

AUG 17th WS As above

SEP 7th WS Red Work with Lynne Weston

SEPT 21st WS Kantha Work with Jane Brenchley

OCT 5th WS As above

OCT 19th DS Table Centre / Ann Payne

NOV 2nd WS Wild Weaving with Barbara John

NOV 16th WS As above

DEC 7th Christmas Lunch and Secret Santa


Advertisement